Reviews and Client Testimonials

With 5 Stars Rating on


Posted on Google Google
Laurie Clark-Michalek profile picture
Laurie Clark-Michalek
26 September 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
Excellent service - reliable, shows care, and attention to detail.
Posted on Google Google
Edwin Kindred profile picture
Edwin Kindred
12 September 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
For our first ever use of a maid service, we could not have gotten better service or better made. Alicia was efficient, knowledgeable, and nice to talk to. We plan to use your service every two weeks for our cleaning. Our only request, at this time, is that Alicia remain is our permanent maid. This was a good service. This was a good service I would do it again.
Posted on Google Google
Lea Howlett profile picture
Lea Howlett
4 September 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
Quincy did a great job cleaning my house, he arrived on the earlier side of the time slot, and is was efficient and is friendly. Two thumbs up!!
Posted on Google Google
Thenshi Santos profile picture
Thenshi Santos
31 July 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
I booked a deep cleaning before having family over, and the results were amazing. Every room looked refreshed, and they even cleaned places I usually forget about. I couldn't be happier.
Posted on Google Google
Rizza batomalaque profile picture
Rizza batomalaque
24 July 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
The room was spotless when I checked in. Everything looked fresh, and it was clear that the housekeeping staff takes pride in their work.
Posted on Google Google
Mark Thomas profile picture
Mark Thomas
16 July 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
Jeannie provided a thorough cleaning and went beyond what other cleaners have done by reaching spaces normally ignored.
Posted on Google Google
Gambong Lyka Laurise profile picture
Gambong Lyka Laurise
11 July 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
Yesterday's service was good, beyond my expectations to be that clean, thank you NWM!!!
Posted on Google Google
Tricia Delacruz profile picture
Tricia Delacruz
10 July 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
I keep noticing how clean everything is. They really did a fantastic job.
Posted on Google Google
Eduardo Dela Paz profile picture
Eduardo Dela Paz
10 July 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
My home feels fresh, clean, and so much more inviting. Excellent service!
Posted on Google Google
AIDALLA JOHN LLOYD B. profile picture
AIDALLA JOHN LLOYD B.
10 July 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
✅✅✅
Posted on Google Google
Randolfo Aquino profile picture
Randolfo Aquino
10 July 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
Super trusted
Posted on Google Google
ALVIOR JOHN PHILIP profile picture
ALVIOR JOHN PHILIP
9 July 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
Such a relief to come home to a spotless house. Great work!
Posted on Google Google
Marc Barbosa profile picture
Marc Barbosa
9 July 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
After trying a few services, I finally found a trusted cleaning service that truly delivers. Their detailed cleaning left every corner of my home sparkling. Plus, their eco-friendly house cleaning approach makes me feel better about having them regularly.
Posted on Google Google
DINGCONG, JENNIFER G. profile picture
DINGCONG, JENNIFER G.
9 July 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
Wow, what a difference! My kitchen looks incredible.
Posted on Google Google
Jeff profile picture
Jeff
9 July 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
Finally! My house feels clean again. Thank you!
Posted on Google Google
Mary jane Beato profile picture
Mary jane Beato
9 July 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
I have pretty high standards when it comes to cleaning, and this service absolutely delivered. Everything was cleaned with care, and the attention to detail was outstanding.
Posted on Google Google
Joaquin Pacis profile picture
Joaquin Pacis
9 July 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
Amazingg effort by the house cleaner, he did really well on the bathroom and kitchen, well deserved 5 star!
Posted on Google Google
Danica Decin profile picture
Danica Decin
9 July 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
Great service provided by the company!
Posted on Google Google
ELYZA JANE R. PERU profile picture
ELYZA JANE R. PERU
8 July 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
Everything was cleaned thoroughly, and the fresh smell throughout the house was a nice bonus.
Posted on Google Google
Arthur James profile picture
Arthur James
8 July 2026
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
My bathroom has never looked this clean before. I'm very satisfied.

Trusted by

Book a Cleaning in 60 Seconds

What 537 published reviews say about NW Maids

We pulled 537 published Google and Yelp reviews of NW Maids across our five service areas and counted what customers actually mention. The raw tally is below, last updated July 2026.

CityReviews analyzedThoroughness mentionsPunctuality mentionsProfessionalism mentionsFriendliness mentions
Seattle320165877273
Tacoma12060122727
Yakima412881212
Portland2916334
Kennewick27186107
All cities537287116124123

Thoroughness is the most mentioned theme in every city, with 287 mentions across the 537 reviews. Punctuality, professionalism, and friendliness each appear in more than a fifth of reviews.

Recent NW Maids reviews by city

Seattle

“Marydonna left my apartment looking amazing. Counters gleamed, floors felt fresh underfoot, and the whole place carried that light, lifted feeling that comes when someone truly pays attention.”

Aaron Beck, November 2025

“The professional maids were amazing, on time, well trained, and super respectful of our home. They offered customizable cleaning plans, which was perfect for my changing schedule.”

Nishreen Shiela Hoque, June 2025

Tacoma

“The lady they sent stayed perfectly at the time we had allotted and got our space cleaned beyond what we ever expected. She was wonderful and kind. We would absolutely reach out again.”

TJ, November 2025

“Kristian and Owen were incredibly professional and efficient. They cleaned my house with great attention to detail and made it smell amazing.”

Tyler Meldrum, August 2025

Portland

“A terrific job cleaning my apartment when I moved out! Saved me a lot of time. I highly recommend!”

Michael Sandoval, September 2025

“Sandra, arriving promptly at dawn, proved a whirlwind of efficiency. Dust bunnies scattered, and cat hair vanished as if by magic. My home was transformed into a haven of cleanliness and order.”

Asa, February 2025

Kennewick

“Jeannie did an amazing job. She was on time, professional, and incredibly thorough. My place looks spotless and feels refreshed.”

Gideon Godspower, November 2025

“Lydia did an amazing job. Our house is sparkling clean, and she even added a sweet touch by leaving a little bow on the kitchen paper roll.”

AliceMae Goodwin, December 2025

Yakima

“We have had recurring cleaning services set up for a few months now and it has been amazing. The house stays spotless, and their customizable cleaning plans are perfect for our schedule.”

Kristelin Maloles, June 2025

“This is the most reliable cleaning company we have ever worked with. Their cleaning specialists are always courteous and do a fast and thorough job.”

Kristine Joyce, May 2025

You can browse more than 500 NW Maids customer reviews, organized by city, at nwmaidsreviews.com: Seattle reviews, Tacoma reviews, Portland reviews, Kennewick reviews, and Yakima reviews.

Common questions about NW Maids

Is NW Maids legit?

Yes. NW Maids has been cleaning homes since 2013 and operates in five cities: Seattle, Tacoma, Portland, Kennewick, and Yakima. Every cleaner passes a background check, and the company is insured and bonded. You can verify the track record on our Google and Yelp profiles, which together hold hundreds of published reviews.

How much does NW Maids cost?

NW Maids prices by home size and cleaning type (standard, deep, move-in or move-out, and recurring). You can see your exact price upfront by entering your details in the online booking form. It takes about a minute and no phone call is needed.

Is NW Maids insured and bonded?

Yes. NW Maids is insured and bonded, and every cleaner passes a background check before entering a customer home.

What areas does NW Maids serve?

NW Maids serves Seattle, Tacoma, Portland, Kennewick, and Yakima, plus surrounding communities such as Puyallup, Federal Way, Edmonds, Kirkland, Redmond, and Woodinville.

Does NW Maids guarantee its work?

Yes. Every cleaning is backed by a satisfaction guarantee. If something was missed, tell us and we will make it right.

How do I book a cleaning with NW Maids?

Book online at the NW Maids booking form. Most customers pick a date, see their price, and finish booking in about a minute.